Foley Activities

 
Foley Public Schools has a great offering of Extra-Curricular activities in both Fine Arts and Athletics.
 
Fine Arts Activities  
Big Brothers Big Sisters Barb Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
National Honor Society Barb Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
Junior Class Mary Keating
Advisor mkeating@foley.k12.mn.us
Senior Class Barbara Koester
Advisor bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
Student  Christine Kroschel
Counsel ckroschel@foley.k12.mn.us
Math League Josh Raymo
jraymo@foley.k12.mn.us
Knowledge Rod Hommerding
Bowl rhommerding@foley.k12.mn.us
Art Club Michael Carlson
mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
Year Book Marie Bauerly
mbauerly@foley,k12,mn.us
Speech Michelle Gross
mgross@foley.k12.mn.us
Drum Line/ Janel Hesch
Marching Band jhesch@foley.k12.mn.us
Band Parent Booster Club  
Choir Jenny Seaton
jseaton @foley.k12.mn.us
SkillsUSA Timm Smith
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us
FFA Al Stemper
astemper@foley.k12.mn.us
Drama: Fall, Spring, One Act Michelle Gross
  mgross@foley.k12.mn.us
  Janel Hesch
  jhesch@foley.k12.mn.us
  Karissa Darling
  kdarling @foley.k12.mn.us
  Dan Kellander
  emmasdad@hotmail.com

Sports Activities
Foley Athletic Booster Club Athletic Hall of Fame  
     
Basketball    
Basketball,  Boy’s, Head Nathan Larison  
nlarison@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball, Boy’s, Asst. Chris Gross  
cgross@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball,  Boy’s,  9th Michael Carlson  
mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball,  Boy’s,  8th Paul Seaton  
pjseaton@aol.com
Basketball,  Boy’s,  7th Tom Lawrence  
tlawrence@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball, Girl’s, Head Jessica Lewis  
jlewis@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball, Girl’s Asst. Chris Kirchner  
ckirchner20@hotmail.com
Basketball,  Girl’s,  9th Kathy Bayles  
kbayles@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball,  Girl’s,  8th Paul Seaton  
pseaton@foley.k12.mn.us
Basketball,  Girl’s,  7th Michael Beier  
mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Football    
Football, Head Coach Larry Herm Foley Falcons Touchdown Club
lherm@foley.k12.mn.us
Football Dave Dahlstrom Chris Gross
ddahlstrom@foley.k12.mn.us cgross@foley.k12.mn.us
  Michael Johnson  
  mjohnson@foley.k12.mn.us  
Football 9 Josh Raymo John Drexler
jraymo@foley.k12.mn.us jdrexler@foley.k12.mn.us
Football 8 Darryl Bosshart Jim VonWald
dbosshart@foley.k12.mn.us jimvonwald@agchurches.org
Football 7 Timm Smith Shawn Hovland
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us shovland@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Volleyball    
Volleyball, Head Shelia Wheeler (Head Coach) Katie Heine (Assistant)
swheeler@foley.k12.mn.us kheine@foley.k12.mn.us
Volleyball 9 Andrea Pelowski  
apelowski@foley.k12.mn.us
Volleyball 7/8 Jill Erickson Trisha Longanecker
jerickson@foley.k12.mn.us tlonganecker@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Swimming and Diving    
  Jen Piepgras (Head Coach) Nikki Weber
  jpiepgras@foley.k12.mn.us nikkiweber@gmail.com
  Susan Kadlec  
  skadlec@foley.k12.mn.us  
     
Cross Country    
Cross Country Mona Bommersbach Becky Rasmusson
mbommersbach@foley.k12.mn.us brasmusson@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Tennis    
  Eric Inglis (Head Coach) Shane Ecklund (Asst Coach)
etinglis@gmail.com shaeckviod@gmail.com
  Michael Beier (7/8)  
  mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us  
     
Baseball    
Baseball V Michael Beier  
mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us
Baseball JV Jay Storkamp  
jstorkamp@foley.k12.mn.us
Baseball 9 Jim VonWald  
jlvonwald@yahoo.com
Baseball 8 Shawn Hovland  
shovland@foley.k12.mn.us
Baseball 7 Darryl Bosshart  
dbosshart@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Golf    
Golf (Boys) Nathan Larison  
nlarison@foley.k12.mn.us
Golf (Girls) Tim Jarnot  
     
Softball    
Softball V Katie Welch  
kwelch@foley.k12.mn.us
Softball JV    
     
Softball 9 Megan Dolan  
mdolan@apps.isd51.org
Softball 8 Jen Monroe  
jmonroe@foley.k12.mn.us
Softball 7 Lyle Freudenberg  
lfreudenberg@foley.k12.mn.us
     
Track    
Girls Track V Becky Rasmusson (Head) Michael Carlson (Asst)
brasmusson@foley.k12.mn.us mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
Girls Track 7/8 Mona Bommersbach  
mbommersbach@foley.k12.mn.us
Track (Boys)    
Boys Track V Dave Dahlstrom (Head) Amanda Zawacki
ddahlstrom@foley.k12.mn.us azawacki@foley.k12.mn.us
Boys Track 7/8 Timm Smith  
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us