Foley Activities

 
Foley Public Schools has a great offering of Extra-Curricular activities in both Fine Arts and Athletics.
 
Foley Public Schools Fine Arts and Athletics Advisory List – 2013/14
FHS
Activities
Advisor
Email
Advisor
Email
Advisor
Email
Big Brothers Big Sisters Barb Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Spanish Club
 
Barb Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
   
National Honor Society Barb Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Junior Class
Advisor
Mary Keating
mkeating@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Senior Class
Advisor
Barbara Koester
bkoester@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Student
Counsel
Christine Kroschel
ckroschel@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Math League Josh Raymo
jraymo@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Knowledge
Bowl
Rod Hommerding
rhommerding@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Art Club
 
Michael Carlson
mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Mat Stats
 
Lisa Bowland
Jlbow_52@msn.com
   
Drum Line/
Marching Band
Janel Hesch
jhesch@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Choir Jenny Seaton
jseaton @foley.k12.mn.us
   
SkillsUSA
 
Timm Smith
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us
   
FFA
 
Al Stemper
astemper@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Year Book
 
Marie Bauerly
mbauerly@foley,k12,mn.us
   
Speech
 
Michelle Gross
mgross@foley.k12.mn.us
Jamie Score
jscore@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Spring Play Michele Gross
mgross@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Fall Play Michelle Gross
mgross@foley.k12.mn.us
Janel Hesch
jhesch@foley.k12.mn.us
Karissa Darling
kdarling@foley.k12.mn.us
One Act Play
 
Dan Kellander
emmasdad@hotmail.com
   
       
Sports
Activities
     
Basketball      
Basketball,  Boy’s, Head Nathan Larison
nlarison@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball, Boy’s, Asst. Chris Gross
cgross@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball,  Boy’s,  9th Michael Carlson
mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball,  Boy’s,  8th Paul Seaton
pjseaton@aol.com
   
Basketball,  Boy’s,  7th Tom Lawrence
tlawrence@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball, Girl’s, Head Jessica Lewis
jlewis@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball, Girl’s Asst. Chris Kirchner
ckirchner20@hotmail.com
   
Basketball,  Girl’s,  9th Kathy Bayles
kbayles@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball,  Girl’s,  8th Paul Seaton
pseaton@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Basketball,  Girl’s,  7th Michael Beier
mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Football      
Football, Head Coach Larry Herm
lherm@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Football Dave Dahlstrom
ddahlstrom@foley.k12.mn.us
Chris Gross
cgross@foley.k12.mn.us
Michael Johnson
mjohnson@foley.k12.mn.us
Football 9 Josh Raymo
jraymo@foley.k12.mn.us
John Drexler
jdrexler@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Football 8 Darryl Bosshart
dbosshart@foley.k12.mn.us
Jim VonWald
jimvonwald@agchurches.org
 
Football 7 Timm Smith
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us
Shawn Hovland
shovland@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Volleyball      
Volleyball, Head Shelia Wheeler (Head Coach)
swheeler@foley.k12.mn.us
Katie Heine (Assistant)
kheine@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Volleyball 9 Andrea Pelowski
apelowski@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Volleyball 7/8 Jill Erickson
jerickson@foley.k12.mn.us
Trisha Longanecker
tlonganecker@foley.k12.mn.us
Cindy Zillmer
cindy.zillmer@milaca.k12.mn.us
Swimming/
Diving
Jen Piepgras (Head Coach)
jpiepgras@foley.k12.mn.us
Nikki Weber
nikkiweber@gmail.com
Susan Kadlec
skadlec@foley.k12.mn.us
Cross Country Mona Bommersbach
mbommersbach@foley.k12.mn.us
Becky Rasmusson
brasmusson@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Tennis Eric Inglis (Head Coach)
etinglis@gmail.com
Shane Ecklund (Asst Coach)
shaeckviod@gmail.com
Michael Beier (7/8)
mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us
 
 
 
 
     
Baseball      
Baseball V Michael Beier
mbeier@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Baseball JV Jay Storkamp
jstorkamp@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Baseball 9 Jim VonWald
jlvonwald@yahoo.com
   
Baseball 8 Shawn Hovland
shovland@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Baseball 7 Darryl Bosshart
dbosshart@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Golf      
Golf (Boys) Nathan Larison
nlarison@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Golf (Girls) Tim Jarnot
 
   
Softball      
Softball V
 
Katie Welch
kwelch@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Softball JV      
Softball 9 Megan Dolan
mdolan@apps.isd51.org
   
Softball 8 Jen Monroe
jmonroe@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Softball 7 Lyle Freudenberg
lfreudenberg@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Track (Girls)      
Girls Track V Becky Rasmusson (Head)
Michael Carlson (Asst)
mcarlson@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Girls Track 7/8 Mona Bommersbach
mbommersbach@foley.k12.mn.us
   
Track (Boys)      
Boys Track V Dave Dahlstrom (Head)
ddahlstrom@foley.k12.mn.us
Amanda Zawacki
azawacki@foley.k12.mn.us
 
Boys Track 7/8 Timm Smith
tsmith@foley.k12.mn.us